+34 670 32 13 60

LUN – VIE: 09:30 a 13:30 y 17:00 a 20:00 (fuera de horario visitas concertadas)

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L., through https://www.e-closion.com (from this point on, the WEBSITE) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures according to current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data. However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages from alterations that third parties may cause in the user’s computer systems, electronic documents or files.

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European regulations regarding the protection of personal data on the internet. In particular, it respects the following rules:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).
  • Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).
  • Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

 

RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected at https://www.e-closion.com, is: E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L., with NIF: B-67261628 and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona with the following registry data Calle Capitán Arenas, 64, local 3, 08034- Barcelona.

You can contact with the HOLDER by any of the following means:

 

REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected at https://eclosionbcn.com/ through the forms provided on its pages will be incorporated and processed in our file in order to be able to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the same and the user or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled out, or to attend a request or an enquiry from the same.

Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for an article 30.5 of the RGPD, applies a record of treatment activities that specifies, according to their purposes, the treatment activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

The data provided will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is an legal obligation, and will be kept for the time necessary to meet your request as long as you do not indicate otherwise, exercising your right of cancellation, or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Likewise, E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or are no longer necessary for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data.

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use it in order to build loyalty between the parties.

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the treatment of your personal data in a lawful manner by E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, SL through https://eclosionbcn.com/. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in article 21, we request your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, in such a way that the security of personal data is guaranteed and the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

However, because E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L. cannot guarantee the contestability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Responsible for the treatment undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation of the security of personal data occurs that it is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of article 4 of the RGPD, a violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that causes the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the responsible of the treatment, who undertakes to inform about and guarantee by means of a legal or contractual obligation that said confidentiality is respected by his employees, associates, and any person to whom the responsible makes the information accessible.

ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as that they accept the processing of their personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to the same in the form, during the deadlines and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of the Privacy and Cookies Policy of the same.

E-CLOSION, DISEÑO & REFORMA, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy and Cookies Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will be explicitly notified to the User.

This Privacy and Cookies Policy was updated on October 21, 2020 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in the regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.